(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Goodstart Early Learning Oakhurst
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
1 Florence St
Oakhurst NSW 2761
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 20 Oct, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 9832 7652
1800 222 543 (Goodstart Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(02) 9832 7611
OPENING HOURS
7am - 5:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
38 children aged 2 - 6 years
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Goodstart Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 69 139 967 794
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Oakhurst
Tianna-Ashleigh Pre School
On the Internet about Goodstart Early Learning Oakhurst
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au