(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Willow Cottage Early Learning Centre Pty Ltd
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
49 - 51 Edward St
North Sydney NSW 2060
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 20 Jan, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 9955 8930
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
8am - 6pm Monday - Friday
PAYMENT METHODS
Direct Debit
THE CHILDREN
55 children aged 6 weeks - 6 years
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2005
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2009
This centre is family owned.
Centre ABN: 85 272 395 797
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Edward Street
Care Paravelle
On the Internet about Willow Cottage Early Learning Centre Pty Ltd
Willow Cottage Early Learning Centre is a privately owned business, that provides care for children from 0-5 years. At Willow Cottage we provide a safe and homely environment, where activities are pla
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au