(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Sesame Lane Child Care Centre Sesame Lane Child Care Centre - North Lakes McLennan Court
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
1 McLennan Court
North Lakes QLD 4509
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 3204 4055
(07) 3480 8000 (Sesame Lane Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
52 weeks a year
THE CHILDREN
118 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2015
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Sesame Lane
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 76 010 807 904
FORMER NAMES
Sesame Lane Child Care Centre - North Lakes 4
On the Internet about Sesame Lane Child Care Centre Sesame Lane Child Care Centre - North Lakes McLennan Court
Sesame Lane inspire leaning early to create Happy Healthy learners. You can book a tour of any of our Services directly or call 1800 SESAME.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au