(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Toybox Early Learning - North Sydney
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Occasional Care
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
Level 1, 75 Miller St
North Sydney NSW 2060
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last confirmed: 20 Apr, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 9929 4139
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
52 weeks a year
PAYMENT METHODS
Cash, EFTpos, Credit Card
THE CHILDREN
38 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2001
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2016
This centre is family owned.
Centre ABN: 52 650 458 970
FORMER NAMES
Jillys Educational Childcare Centre, Miller St Pty Ltd
On the Internet about Toybox Early Learning - North Sydney
See more on their website
See more details at mychild.gov.au