(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Gumnut Cottage
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
ADDRESS
Building S1A
Macquarie University
17 University Avenue

North Ryde NSW 2113
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 14 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 9850 7740
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
50 weeks a year
THE CHILDREN
90 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 27 125 926 169
FORMER NAMES
Gumnut Cottage Long Day Care Centre
Students At Macquarie (SAM)
Macquarie University Union Child Care Centre
On the Internet about Gumnut Cottage
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au