(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Goodstart Early Learning Nollamara
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
330 Flinders St
Nollamara WA 6061
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 23 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9349 9329
1800 222 543 (Goodstart Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
56 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Goodstart Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 69 139 967 794
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Nollamara
Balmain House Daycare Centre
On the Internet about Goodstart Early Learning Nollamara
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au