(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Noble Park Community Service Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Occasional Care
ADDRESS
Paddy O'Donoghue Community Centre
18 - 32 Buckley St

Noble Park VIC 3174
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 23 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 9547 6468
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(03) 9547 5415
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
120 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2013
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
FORMER NAMES
Noble Park Child Care Centre
On the Internet about Noble Park Community Service Centre
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au