(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Nightcliff Community Early Learning Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Occasional Care
ADDRESS
In the grounds of Nightcliff Primary School
1 Cunjevoi Crescent

Nightcliff NT 0810
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 22 Jul, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 8948 8480
(08) 8948 8488 (School Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(08) 8948 8481
OPENING HOURS
7:30am - 5:30pm Monday - Friday
50 weeks a year
THE CHILDREN
49 children aged 6 months - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2011
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 64 018 529 116
FORMER NAMES
Nightcliff Preschool
On the Internet about Nightcliff Community Early Learning Centre
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au