(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Communities@Work Ngunnawal Child Care & Education Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Occasional Care
ADDRESS
1 Wanganeen Avenue
Ngunnawal ACT 2913
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 15 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 6241 0203
(02) 6126 9069
1300 212 273 (Communities@Work Child Care Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(02) 6241 0205
OPENING HOURS
7:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
108 children aged birth - pre-school age
MEALS
Morning Tea and Afternoon Tea provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1996
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Communities@Work Early Childhood Centres
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2008
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 19 125 799 859
FORMER NAMES
Ngunnawal Early Childhood Centre
On the Internet about Communities@Work Ngunnawal Child Care & Education Centre
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au