(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Active Kids Pre School Centre of Excellence Pty Ltd (Newtown)
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Occasional Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
159 Bedford St
Newtown NSW 2042
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last confirmed: 20 Apr, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 8362 3000 (Active Kids Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
52 weeks a year
THE CHILDREN
38 children aged birth - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2008
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Active Kids Centres of Excellence
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 28 059 087 857
FORMER NAMES
Active Kids Group - Newtown
On the Internet about Active Kids Pre School Centre of Excellence Pty Ltd (Newtown)
Visit their website
See more details at mychild.gov.au