(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
YMCA Early Learning Centres - Newman
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Before School Care
After School Care
ADDRESS
38 Rogers Place
Newman WA 6753
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 9 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9175 5508
(08) 9473 8400 (YMCA Perth Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(08) 9175 5515
OPENING HOURS
6:45am - 5:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
59 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2009
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
YMCA
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
FORMER NAMES
YMCA Early Stars Newman Early Learning Centre
On the Internet about YMCA Early Learning Centres - Newman
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au