(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Little Scholars School of Early Learning Nerang
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
61 - 67 Crusader Way
Nerang QLD 4211
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 22 Jul, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 5596 0892
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(07) 5596 1596
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday 52 weeks a year
Before School Care: 6:30am
After School Care: 3pm
Vacation Care: 6:30am - 6:30pm
PAYMENT METHODS
Cash, EFTpos, Credit Card, EZI-Debit
THE CHILDREN
70 children aged 15 months - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2007
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2016
This centre is family owned.
Centre ABN: 78 618 708 982
FORMER NAMES
Nerang Kids Early Learning Centre
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Nerang
On the Internet about Little Scholars School of Early Learning Nerang
Little Scholars School of Early Learning Nerang provides quality child care, long day care and education for children aged from 6 weeks to 6 years. Our extracurricular programs are a key focus at Little Scholars and all activities are conducted by specialist teachers and professionals. We offer weekly programs to give every Little Scholar the head start to prepare for life: 
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au