(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Apple Blossoms Early Learning - Narre Warren
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
10 - 16 Verdun Drive
Narre Warren VIC 3805
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 23 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 8794 9244
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(03) 8794 9825
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
120 children a day
DATE ESTABLISHED
2006
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2015
This centre is privately owned.
Centre ABN: 84 759 215 708
FORMER NAMES
Verdun Drive Children's Centre
On the Internet about Apple Blossoms Early Learning - Narre Warren
Experience our wonderful child care in Narre Warren. A unique nature based play program links indoor/outdoor spaces to provide a rich learning environment.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au