(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Bluebird Early Education Narre Warren
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Occasional Care
ADDRESS
58 Elida Crescent
Narre Warren South VIC 3805
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 8790 2888
(07) 5581 5300 (G8 Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(03) 8790 3444
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
114 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2009
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
G8 Education Ltd
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2017
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 95 123 828 553
FORMER NAMES
Narre Warren Kids Education Centre
On the Internet about Bluebird Early Education Narre Warren
Bluebird Early Education Child Care Centre Narre Warren Victoria. The staff at Narre Warren early education child care centre are committed, skilled and most of all passionate about their roles and supporting the children and parents. Located at 16 Robertson Drive, Narre Warren, VIC 3931.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website