(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Happy Days Childcare - Narre Warren South
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
4 - 12 The Avenue
Narre Warren South VIC 3805
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 9705 8266
(03) 8371 0500 (YMCA Children's Services Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(03) 9705 8366
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
70 children aged 6 weeks - 6 years
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2005
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
YMCA
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2012
Centre ABN: 88 151 552 322
FORMER NAMES
Kings Childcare Narre Warren Pty Ltd
On the Internet about Happy Days Childcare - Narre Warren South
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au