(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Glorykids Childcare Centre & Kindergarten
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Occasional Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
4 Rebound Court
Narre Warren VIC 3805
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 23 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 8774 0605
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(03) 8774 0624
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
52 weeks a year
PAYMENT METHODS
Cash, Direct Debit, EFTpos, Credit Card
THE CHILDREN
73 children aged 6 months - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1987
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This centre is family owned.
Centre ABN: 55 151 576 117
FORMER NAMES
Gumtree Early Learning Centre
Kids Campus Narre Warren
Rebound Court Childcare Centre - Tenfour
Kermits Child Care Centre
On the Internet about Glorykids Childcare Centre & Kindergarten
Glorykids Kindergarten & child care offers quality education and day care facilities in a safe and fun environment, we are fully licensed by the DEECD & ACECQA. Our kindergarten facilities were also part of Kinder Funded Program supported by DEECD.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au
Fourth childcare group hit by ABC collapse, January 13, 2009