(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Bluebird Early Education Narrabri
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
41 Nandewar St
Narrabri NSW 2390
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 11 Aug, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 6792 4977 (Phone / Fax)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
76 children aged 6 weeks - 6 years
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2004
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Oxanda Child Care Pty Ltd
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2014
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 23 323 152 814
FORMER NAMES
Narrabri Kids Education Centre
Bright Horizons Australia Childcare Narrabri
Narrabri Neighbourhood Early Learning Centre
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Narrabri
On the Internet about Bluebird Early Education Narrabri
Bluebird Early Education Child Care Centre Narrabri, New South Wales. Narrabri early education child care centre provides a range of activities for the children to enjoy throughout their day. Located at 41 Nandewar Street, NARRABRI, NSW 2390.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au