(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Murray Bridge World of Learning
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Occasional Care
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
38 - 42 Clara St
Murray Bridge SA 5253
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 21 Oct, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 8531 1431
(08) 8531 1298
(07) 5581 5300 (G8 Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(08) 8531 1298
OPENING HOURS
6am - 6pm Monday - Friday
52 weeks a year
PAYMENT METHODS
Cheque, Cash, Direct Debit, EFTpos, Credit Card
THE CHILDREN
105 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2005
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
World of Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2014
This centre is family owned.
Centre ABN: 95 123 828 553
FORMER NAMES
Topsy Turvy Child Care Centre
Murray Bridge Little Learners Child Care Centre Pty Ltd
Local Kids Murray Bridge
On the Internet about Murray Bridge World of Learning
Murray Bridge World of Learning provides childcare, long daycare and early education for children aged six weeks to six years in the Murray Bridge, SA area.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au