(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Montessori Child Care Mt Claremont
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Before School Care
After School Care
ADDRESS
HBF Stadium
100 Stephenson Avenue

Mount Claremont WA 6010
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9387 6610
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
60 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1993
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2012
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 82 824 632 520
FORMER NAMES
Mulberry Tree Child Care - Mt Claremont
Challenge Childrens Centre
On the Internet about Montessori Child Care Mt Claremont
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au