(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Connect Child & Family Services Inc - Possum's Patch Mount Victoria
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Occasional Care
ADDRESS
(Entry via Victoria Street)
In the grounds of Mount Victoria Public School
105 - 107 Great Western Highway

Mount Victoria NSW 2786
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 21 Jul, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 4787 1202
0490 082 734
(02) 4787 1255 (School Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
49 weeks a year
PAYMENT METHODS
Direct Debit, Credit Card, Centrpay
THE CHILDREN
24 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Parents provide
DATE ESTABLISHED
1997
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2015
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 37 246 630 212
FORMER NAMES
Mount Victoria Public School Extended Hours Pre-school & Early Learning Centre
On the Internet about Connect Child & Family Services Inc - Possum's Patch Mount Victoria
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au