(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Mid Valley Kinder And Child Care
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Before School Care
After School Care
ADDRESS
31 - 33 Bridle Rd
Morwell VIC 3840
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 22 Jul, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 5135 6522
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
75 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2004
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2009
Centre ABN: 36 060 445 356
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Morwell East
On the Internet about Mid Valley Kinder And Child Care
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au