(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Glenorchy City Council - Child Care Connections Benjafield
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
ADDRESS
109 Hopkins St
Moonah TAS 7009
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 8 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 6214 7611
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(03) 6214 7616
OPENING HOURS
7:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
43 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Parents provide
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
This centre is provided by local government (ie. the local council, shire, city, etc).
FORMER NAMES
Benjafield Child Care Centre
On the Internet about Glenorchy City Council - Child Care Connections Benjafield
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au