(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Adeona Mitchelton
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
43 Nicholson St
Mitchelton QLD 4053
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 9 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 3354 3988
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
50 children aged 15 months - pre-school age
DATE ESTABLISHED
1987
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Adeona
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2016
This centre is privately owned.
Centre ABN: 44 851 363 364
FORMER NAMES
The Hills Montessori Childrens School
Mitchelton Pre School
Montessori Kindergarten and Preschool
On the Internet about Adeona Mitchelton
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au