(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Little Explorers Early Learning Centre Merrylands
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
ADDRESS
113 John St
Merrylands NSW 2160
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last confirmed: 14 Apr, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 9897 7254
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(02) 9703 5747
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
49 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1996
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2009
This centre is privately owned.
Centre ABN: 21 135 108 664
FORMER NAMES
Young At Heart Children's Centre
On the Internet about Little Explorers Early Learning Centre Merrylands
Visit their website
See more details at mychild.gov.au