(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Mayfield Early Education - Melton
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
31 - 33 Unitt St
Melton VIC 3337
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 9746 7008
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:45am - 6:15pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
71 children a day
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1998
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Mayfield Early Education
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2016
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 53 604 970 390
FORMER NAMES
Melton Early Learning Kinder
Melton Preschool and Childcare Kindergarten
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Melton
Camelot Childcare and Early Learning Centres - Melton
On the Internet about Mayfield Early Education - Melton
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au