(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Tenth Avenue Childcare Inglewood
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
35 Tenth Avenue
Inglewood WA 6052
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 16 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9370 1433
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(08) 9370 4456
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Saturday
THE CHILDREN
38 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1990
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2017
This centre is family owned.
Centre ABN: 48 318 926 875
FORMER NAMES
Small World Childcare Centre
On the Internet about Tenth Avenue Childcare Inglewood
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au