(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Dalton Drive Early Learning
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
30 Dalton Drive
Maroochydore QLD 4558
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 8 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 5479 1411
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(07) 5479 2200
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
52 weeks a year
THE CHILDREN
79 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2013
This centre is family owned.
Centre ABN: 56 105 486 257
FORMER NAMES
Kindy Kapers Early Learning Centre - Maroochydore
Kids Plus Childcare Horton Lakes
Horton Lakes Child Care Centre
On the Internet about Dalton Drive Early Learning
Dalton Drive Early Learning is a Child Care Centre located in central Maroochydore on the Sunshine Coast with babies to kindergarten age.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au