(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Kindy Zone - Manoora
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
12 - 16 Reservoir Rd
Manoora QLD 4870
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Provisional (Not yet assessed) (Last checked: 21 Oct, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 4041 9941
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6am - 6pm Monday - Friday
PAYMENT METHODS
Ezi-Debit, BPAY
THE CHILDREN
64 children aged 2 years - primary school age
MEALS
Morning Tea and Afternoon Tea provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2016
This centre is privately owned.
Centre ABN: 65 137 870 163
FORMER NAMES
Goodstart Early Learning Manoora
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Manoora
On the Internet about Kindy Zone - Manoora
We operate fully accredited and licensed childcare and kindergarten services, along with before and after school care and vacation care programs.
See more on their website
See more details at mychild.gov.au