(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
YMCA Early Learning Centres - Timber Tots
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
ADDRESS
Corner of Bath & Mount Sts
Manjimup WA 6258
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 9 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9777 2044
(08) 9473 8480 (YMCA Perth Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(08) 9777 2444
OPENING HOURS
7:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
38 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1998
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
YMCA
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2008
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
FORMER NAMES
Timber Tots Child Care Centre
On the Internet about YMCA Early Learning Centres - Timber Tots
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au