(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Little Buddies Early Learning
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Before School Care
After School Care
ADDRESS
44 Saywell Rd
Macquarie Fields NSW 2564
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 9 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 8798 0656
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(02) 9829 3831
OPENING HOURS
6am - 6pm Monday - Friday
Before School Care: 7am - 9am
After School Care: 2:30pm - 6pm
THE CHILDREN
70 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1995
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2015
This centre is privately owned.
Centre ABN: 74 674 206 331
FORMER NAMES
Brightstars Early Learning Centres Macquarie Fields Pty Ltd
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Macquarie Fields
Mulberry Cottage Kindergarten
On the Internet about Little Buddies Early Learning
At Little Buddies we ensure we provide our children and families with the best early learning centre & baby care in Macquarie Fields & Macquarie Links.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au