(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Pelican Childcare Lynbrook
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
56 - 62 Aylmer Rd
Lynbrook VIC 3975
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 9799 7777
(07) 5581 5300 (G8 Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
52 weeks a year
THE CHILDREN
110 children aged 6 weeks - 6 years
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2007
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Pelican Childcare
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2012
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 95 269 261 807
FORMER NAMES
Jumbalani Child Care
On the Internet about Pelican Childcare Lynbrook
Pelican Childcare Lynbrook provides child care, long day care and early education for children aged six weeks to six years in the Lynbrook area.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au