(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Wandilla Magic
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
10 - 12 Wandilla Crescent
Loganholme QLD 4129
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 23 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 3801 1251
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(07) 3209 9199
OPENING HOURS
Long Day Care: 6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
Before School Care: 6:30am - 8:30am
After School Care: 3pm - 6:30pm
Vacation Care: 6:30am - 6:30pm
THE CHILDREN
118 children aged 6 weeks - 6 years
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1996
FORMER NAMES
Wandilla Magic Child Care Centre
On the Internet about Wandilla Magic
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au