(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Play and Learn Early Learning Centre Vincent Street
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Before School Care
After School Care
ADDRESS
2 - 4 Vincent St
Cornubia QLD 4130
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 23 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 3801 1211
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(07) 3801 1411
OPENING HOURS
Long Day Care: 6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
Before School Care: 6:30am - 8:30am
After School Care: 3pm - 6:30pm
THE CHILDREN
90 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2005
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2016
This centre is privately owned.
Centre ABN: 58 609 672 031
FORMER NAMES
Play and Learn (Qld) Pty Ltd - Cornubia Early Learning Centre
On the Internet about Play and Learn Early Learning Centre Vincent Street
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au