(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Goodstart Early Learning Logan Village
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
After School Care
ADDRESS
24 North St
Logan Village QLD 4207
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 23 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 5546 8900
1800 222 543 (Goodstart Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
Long Day Care: 135 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
After School Care: 8 approved places
DATE ESTABLISHED
1989
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Goodstart Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 69 139 967 794
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Logan Village
Humpty Dumpty Child Care
On the Internet about Goodstart Early Learning Logan Village
Goodstart Early Learning are here to give your child the best possible start to learning. Book your tour at Goodstart Logan Village today.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au