(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Child Early Learning Centre Lockridge
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
36 Diana Crescent
Lockridge WA 6054
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 8 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9377 1676
(08) 9270 6619 (Child Australia Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(08) 9361 2766
OPENING HOURS
Long Day Care: 7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
Before School Care: 7am - 9am
After School Care: 2:30pm - 6pm
Vacation Care: 7am - 6pm
THE CHILDREN
Long Day Care: 60 children a day
Out of School Hours Care: 30 children a day
MEALS
Long Day Care: Meals and Snacks provided
Before School Care: Breakfast provided
After School Care: Afternoon Tea provided
Vacation Care: Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2003
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 34 140 640 580
FORMER NAMES
Cuddles Day Care Lockridge
Cuddles OSHC & Vacation Care
On the Internet about Child Early Learning Centre Lockridge
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details about Long Day Care or After School Hours Care or Before School Hours Care or Vacation Care at mychild.gov.au