(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Chipmunks in the Park - Early Learning Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
18 Mariana Crescent
Lethbridge Park NSW 2770
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 8 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 9628 0066
0404 688 886
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(02) 4722 5548
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
51 weeks a year
PAYMENT METHODS
Direct debit, Credit Card, EFTPOS
THE CHILDREN
46 children aged 10 months - 5 years
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2008
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2015
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 84 606 834 771
FORMER NAMES
Little Triumphs Early Education Centre
Bollygum Childcare Centre Pty Ltd
Lethbridge Park Early Learning Centre
On the Internet about Chipmunks in the Park - Early Learning Centre
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au