(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Goodstart Early Learning Leeton
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Occasional Care
ADDRESS
1 Brobenah Rd
Leeton NSW 2705
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 20 Jan, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 6953 5575
1800 222 543 (Goodstart Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
56 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2005
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Goodstart Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 69 139 967 794
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Leeton North
On the Internet about Goodstart Early Learning Leeton
Goodstart Early Learning are here to give your child the best possible start to learning. Book your tour at Goodstart Leeton today.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au