(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Good Shepherd Lutheran College - St Andrews Campus, Leanyer OSHC
Camp Australia Pty Ltd - Good Shepherd OSHC
SERVICES OFFERED
Before School Care
After School Care
ADDRESS
St Andrew Campus, Leanyer
Good Shepherd Lutheran College
94 Leanyer Drive

Leanyer NT 0812
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 8 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
1300 105 343 (Camp Australia Head Office)
(08) 8945 1044 (School Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(08) 8927 5739
OPENING HOURS
Before School Care: 7am - 8:15am
After School Care: 2:30pm - 5:30pm
THE CHILDREN
45 approved places
DATE ESTABLISHED
2006
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Camp Australia OSHC
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2016
FORMER NAMES
St Andrew Lutheran School OSHC
On the Internet about Good Shepherd Lutheran College - St Andrews Campus, Leanyer OSHC
The After School Hours Care is run by Camp Australia. If you are interested in enrolling your child / children in this program, please contact them for an enrolment application form. Established in 1987, Camp Australia is a reputable family owned and operated business and the leading OSHC provider in Australia, offering a range of services in child care, sports coaching and events. They currently run OSHC programs in over 400 schools, including many in the local region. Schools partnering with Camp Australia have given us positive feedback about their working relationship.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details about Before School Hours Care or After School Hours Care at mychild.gov.au