(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Sesame Lane Child Care Centre - North Lakes Astley Parade
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
Before School Care
After School Care
ADDRESS
67 Astley Parade
North Lakes QLD 4509
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 3491 7240
(07) 3480 8000 (Sesame Lane Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
52 weeks a year
THE CHILDREN
107 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2013
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Sesame Lane
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 76 010 807 904
FORMER NAMES
Sesame Lane Child Care Centre - North Lakes 3
On the Internet about Sesame Lane Child Care Centre - North Lakes Astley Parade
Sesame Lane inspire leaning early to create Happy Healthy learners. You can book a tour of any of our Services directly or call 1800 SESAME.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au