(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Goodstart Early Learning Rasmussen West
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
Enter via Allambie lane
1259 Riverway Drive

Kelso QLD 4815
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 8 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 4774 0988
1800 222 543 (Goodstart Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
75 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Parents provide
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Goodstart Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 69 139 967 794
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Rasmussen West
Hutchison's Early Learning Centre
On the Internet about Goodstart Early Learning Rasmussen West
Goodstart Early Learning are here to give your child the best possible start to learning. Book your tour at Goodstart Kelso Riverway Drive today.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au