(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Goodstart Early Learning Kelso Gilmour Street
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Occasional Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
151 Gilmour St
Kelso NSW 2795
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 20 Jan, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 6332 6155
1800 222 543 (Goodstart Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6:30pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
76 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2005
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Goodstart Early Learning
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2010
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 69 139 967 794
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Kelso West
On the Internet about Goodstart Early Learning Kelso Gilmour Street
Goodstart Early Learning are here to give your child the best possible start to learning. Book your tour at Goodstart Kelso Gilmour Street today.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au
Looking for a childcare place? Well, good luck, January 14, 2012