(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Strawberry Fields Cottage Child Care Centre Kanwal
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Occasional Care
ADDRESS
In the grounds of Wyong Hospital
654 Pacific Highway

Kanwal NSW 2259
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 17 Feb, 2018)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 4392 8960
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(02) 4392 8970
OPENING HOURS
6am - 6pm Monday - Friday
50 weeks a year
PAYMENT METHODS
Cash, Direct Debit, EFTpos
THE CHILDREN
56 children aged birth - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1998
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2013
This centre is family owned.
Centre ABN: 54 162 955 446
FORMER NAMES
Strawberry Patch, Care and Learning Centre, Kanwal
Strawberry Patch Kanwal Kindy Kare
On the Internet about Strawberry Fields Cottage Child Care Centre Kanwal
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au