(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Sunrise Kids Early Education and Care - Kallangur
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Occasional Care
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
146 - 154 Marsden Rd
Kallangur QLD 4503
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 18 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 3482 3084
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(07) 3886 4733
OPENING HOURS
6am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
70 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Parents provide
DATE ESTABLISHED
2002
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2013
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 48 295 518 167
FORMER NAMES
Montessori Childcare Kallangur
Inside Outside Montessori Childrens House
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Kallangur Central
On the Internet about Sunrise Kids Early Education and Care - Kallangur
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au