(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
YMCA WA - Kalgoorlie OSHC
SERVICES OFFERED
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
1 YMCA Way
Kalgoorlie WA 6430
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 16 Sep, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9021 1035
(08) 9473 8480 (YMCA Perth Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(08) 9091 4622
OPENING HOURS
Before School Care: 6am - 9am
After School Care: 2:30pm - 6pm
Vacation Care: 6am - 6pm
THE CHILDREN
78 approved places
MEALS
Before School Care: Breakfast provided
After School Care: Afternoon Tea provided
Vacation Care: Morning Tea and Afternoon Tea provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2003
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
YMCA
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
FORMER NAMES
The Young Men's Christian Association of Perth - Eastern Goldfields YMCA OSHC
On the Internet about YMCA WA - Kalgoorlie OSHC
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details about Before School Hours Care or After School Hours Care or Vacation Care at mychild.gov.au