(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Mission Australia Early Learning - Kangaroo Cottage
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
HMAS Creswell
19 Benson Rd

Jervis Bay NSW 2540
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Working Towards NQS (Last checked: 23 Jun, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 4442 1030
(02) 9219 2000 (Mission Australia National Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7am - 5pm Monday - Friday
PAYMENT METHODS
EZI-Debit, BPay
THE CHILDREN
16 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Morning Tea and Afternoon Tea provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
1995
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Mission Australia Early Learning Services
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2009
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
Centre ABN: 26 133 530 364
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Jervis Bay
Creswell Creche
Kangaroo Cottage Childcare Centre
On the Internet about Mission Australia Early Learning - Kangaroo Cottage
Kangaroo Cottage Child Care Centre work with the wider community, as well as with families to access vital information to support our children.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au