(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Sunrise Kids Early Education and Care - Ipswich
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
12 - 16 Warwick Rd
Ipswich QLD 4305
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 21 Oct, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(07) 3281 6000
(07) 3367 6100
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(07) 3281 6001
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
75 children aged 15 months - primary school age
MEALS
Parents provide
DATE ESTABLISHED
2003
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2017
This centre is privately owned.
Centre ABN: 26 170 330 446
FORMER NAMES
Ipswich Central Childcare & Pre-School
On the Internet about Sunrise Kids Early Education and Care - Ipswich
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au
The Cookie Monster wows kids, February 22, 2012
Dora to explore Ipswich, August 11, 2011