(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Early Education & Care - Hinchinbrook
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
Lot 934 Hinchinbrook Drive
Hinchinbrook NSW 2168
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 21 Jul, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 9607 2363
(02) 9821 9382 (Council Early Childhood Services Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
FAX
fax(02) 9608 4651
OPENING HOURS
6:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
60 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
This centre is provided by local government (ie. the local council, shire, city, etc).
FORMER NAMES
Hinchinbrook Multi-Purpose Children's Centre
On the Internet about Early Education & Care - Hinchinbrook
Visit their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au
Hinchinbrook childcare expands, July 31, 2011