(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Little Learners Early Education & Development Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
Occasional Care
Before School Care
After School Care
School Holiday / Vacation Care
ADDRESS
242 South St
White Gum Valley WA 6162
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Exceeding NQS (Last checked: 9 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(08) 9335 6941 (Phone / Fax)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
6am - 6pm Monday - Friday 52 weeks a year
Before School Care: 7:30am - 9:30am
After School Care: 3pm - 6pm
Vacation Care: 6am - 6pm
PAYMENT METHODS
EZI-Debit
THE CHILDREN
85 children aged 6 weeks - primary school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
Open since at least 1994
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2014
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 54 868 199 243
FORMER NAMES
Little Tykes Early Learning Centre
South Fremantle Early Learning Centre
On the Internet about Little Learners Early Education & Development Centre
Little Learners is a childcare centre that provides high quality Long Day Care & Before and After School Care for children in the Fremantle area.
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au