(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Children's Protection Society Inc - Child and Family Centre
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
165 - 167 Southern Rd
Heidelberg West VIC 3081
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Excellent (Last checked: 8 Dec, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(03) 9450 0971
(03) 9459 2065
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
9am - 5pm Monday - Friday
THE CHILDREN
60 children a day
DATE ESTABLISHED
1998
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2012
This is a non-profit community based and managed centre.
FORMER NAMES
ABC Developmental Learning Centres - Heidelberg West
Kids Campus Heidelberg
Little Babes Early Learning Centre
On the Internet about Children's Protection Society Inc - Child and Family Centre
early years program, early intervention, child and family centre
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au