(Edit / Remove) (Feature this Centre) NAME
Bluebird Early Education Heatherbrae
SERVICES OFFERED
Long Day Care
an Early Learning Program
ADDRESS
6 Archibald St
Heatherbrae NSW 2324
[Map]
ASSESSMENT and RATING
Rating: Meeting NQS (Last checked: 17 Nov, 2017)
ADVERTISEMENT
PHONE
(02) 4987 4644
(07) 5581 5300 (G8 Head Office)
Please mention the eChildcare website when you contact this service.
OPENING HOURS
7:30am - 6pm Monday - Friday
50 weeks a year
THE CHILDREN
104 children aged 6 weeks - pre-school age
MEALS
Meals and Snacks provided
DATE ESTABLISHED
2005
OWNERSHIP/ MANAGEMENT
G8 Education Ltd
Last change of Ownership or Management - 2017
This centre is a for-profit enterprise and is part of a larger chain.
Centre ABN: 95 123 828 553
FORMER NAMES
Wattle Early Learning Centre Heatherbrae
Heatherbrae Early Learning Centre
On the Internet about Bluebird Early Education Heatherbrae
Bluebird Early Education Child Care Centre Ararat. Ararat early education child care centre has a dedicated team with a wide range of qualifications, skills and experience. Located at...
See more on their website
View their National Quality Framework Ratings Chart on the ACECQA website
See more details at mychild.gov.au